Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Policy”) is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. This Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature. This Policy is a legally binding document between you and Hygenco. The terms of this Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same, by clicking on the "I Accept" tab or by use of the Website/App and will govern the relationship between you and Hygenco for your use of the Website/App.

1. Introduction

The contents of this Privacy Policy along with the Terms and Conditions (“Terms and Conditions”) available at the website are applicable to all hyperlinks on the website which can be accessed at http://www.hygenco.in(“Website”), owned by Hygenco. All services provided by Hygenco Green Energies Private Limited (“Hygenco”) through the Website or other third-party sites (“Service Sites”) will be governed by this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is for your knowledge, understanding, and agreement as to what information or personal data we collect, why we collect and how you can update, manage, and delete your information or personal data.

Visitors hereby acknowledge having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this policy, you should not register or avail of our services.

2. Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the following:

  1. The type of information collected from the Visitors, including personal information.
  2. The purpose, means, modes of collection, usage, processing, retention, storage, and destruction of such information.
  3. For this policy, the term “Personal Information” shall mean any document/information you provide to us and shall include, without limitation, your name, phone no, your address, location, IP address, email address, gender, and all details that may be requested by Hygenco from time to time (collectively, "Personal Information"). Personal Information includes any and all information received by Hygenco whether such information is received by email, online forms, mobile apps, telephone, facsimile, mail, physical copy or otherwise
3. What do We Collect?

The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 defines “Personal Information” as any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

We collect information or personal data/information to provide better experience and services to all our users. We collect the following information or personal data of visitors ("information" or "data" or "personal data"):

  1. When browsing on the Website, the Visitor is not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to make an Account.
  2. Even if you are not signed up you may provide us information like an email address to receive an update of our services.
  3. When you create your account, you provide your ‘personal information’ including names, address, mailing address, telephone number, email address. We also collect and store content you create, and content or document you upload.
  4. We also collect information about the browser, apps, and devices you use.
  5. When you use our services, we can also collect information about your location, which can be determined by, among others, through GPS. The types of location data we collect depend in part on your device and accounts settings.
  6. Your information may be collected through cookies as provided here below.
  7. We may collect aggregated data and other types of non-personal information which do not identify you specifically as an individual.
4. Hygenco will not share the Personal Information with any Third Party without the Visitor’s Explicit Consent.
5. How do We Use the Information?

We use your information or personal data (intended purposes):

  1. To provide our services and service-related purpose such as responding to your queries, enabling you to use the Website/Mobile App; providing you information about services available through website/Mobile App; Resolving glitches on the website /Mobile App including addressing any technical problem.
  2. Maintain and improve our services such as navigating the website.
  3. To communicate or interact with you (E-mail Id, Phone Nos.).
  4. Improve the safety and reliability of our services.
  5. To prevent fraud and misuse.
  6. To protect our interest, the interest of our other users,
  7. For Internal business purpose, such as data analysis, research, developing new features, enhancing, and improving the experience, identifying usage trends, etc.

See Any potential synergy
contact us and let us help you

CONTACT US